CARE's Run 4 the Rescue

Age Group Results

April 12, 2014


Results By:Race Day Event Services Race Day Event Services


Men: 0- 0 1- 7 8-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 7 8-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BONNIE WALLACE 765 62 9 30:30.0 9:23/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SANDRA JENNINGS 729 58 13 31:21.5 9:39/M
Top

Female 8 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOLEE TUGGLE 751 9 11 30:57.2 9:31/M
2 TERRA NEWSOM 734 12 33 41:23.8 12:44/M
3 BECCA BURNEY 706 9 37 46:15.2 14:14/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EMILY HAMMOND 714 13 25 35:32.8 10:56/M
2 LAUREN TENNISON 748 19 46 48:04.9 14:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MCKENZIE RUST 744 23 10 30:55.0 9:31/M
2 REBECCA KOENIG DE LEON TX 730 26 17 32:47.6 10:05/M
3 MEAGAN MAHAN 732 21 18 33:12.6 10:13/M
4 TARYN SHELDON 763 25 24 34:42.9 10:41/M
5 KELSEY IRBY 728 24 42 47:30.7 14:37/M
6 KAYLA IRBY 727 27 43 47:49.6 14:43/M
7 KIM CHELLUS 709 25 44 47:50.8 14:43/M
8 ROBIN PILKINGTON 739 23 47 48:18.5 14:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LARISSA HUTCHINS 723 35 20 33:34.7 10:20/M
2 HEATHER UTSINGER 753 39 32 41:14.1 12:41/M
3 AMANDA BOLES 704 30 38 46:15.8 14:14/M
4 STACEY PACK 735 31 50 50:29.3 15:32/M
5 CATHY HAMMOND 713 39 52 51:17.1 15:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHANNON RUST 758 44 16 32:30.9 10:00/M
2 JOBEY STONE STEPHENVILLE TX 761 40 19 33:33.4 10:19/M
3 KELLY MCCARTY 756 40 31 40:06.0 12:20/M
4 SARAH CONNELLY 710 47 39 46:42.0 14:22/M
5 KIMBERLY RAY 740 46 41 47:11.6 14:31/M
6 PATTI NEWSOM 733 45 51 51:16.5 15:46/M
7 PATTI CARTER 707 47 54 52:47.5 16:14/M
8 TRACY BROWN CARBON TX 705 43 55 52:47.7 16:14/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TINIA SMITH STRAWN 76475 857 53 23 34:14.5 10:32/M
2 NANCI HOLTSFORD LIPAN TX 720 53 28 36:44.6 11:18/M
3 JUDY LOWE 731 50 30 37:50.1 11:38/M
4 DONNA PETTUS 736 54 34 41:35.9 12:48/M
5 ELAINE PILKINGTON 738 58 35 42:37.0 13:07/M
6 ARLENE HOLLAND STEPHENVILLE TX 718 54 36 43:47.8 13:28/M
7 HEIDI IRBY 726 56 45 47:52.5 14:44/M
8 RHONDA STANFIELD 746 53 49 50:28.6 15:32/M
9 JAN HINKSON 717 59 53 52:13.2 16:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PATTI CREEK 711 60 56 54:15.0 16:42/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEVEN TAYLOR 755 21 1 19:17.7 5:56/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSE LUIS LOYOLA 764 44 2 20:27.2 6:18/M
Top

Male 8 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MASON RUST 760 12 6 29:43.9 9:09/M
2 CREED HUTCHINS 722 8 8 30:11.4 9:17/M
3 HAYDEN HIGHTOWER 715 12 14 32:25.7 9:58/M
4 PAYDEN RUST 759 8 21 33:45.3 10:23/M
5 VICTOR HUNT 721 8 26 36:16.3 11:10/M
6 NASH HUTCHINS 724 11 27 36:43.2 11:18/M
7 ZANE RAY STEPHENVILLE TX 741 10 40 46:51.9 14:25/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ETHAN UTSINGER 752 13 15 32:30.6 10:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROY TANNER RUST 745 32 4 25:10.7 7:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LAWRENCE TENNISON 747 44 5 25:27.0 7:50/M
2 ERIC CEDERSTROM 708 46 12 30:58.0 9:32/M
3 WADE RUST 762 44 22 33:48.7 10:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RAYMOND WIGGS WEATHERFORD TX 754 55 3 24:15.2 7:28/M
2 MIKE WALTER 757 52 7 30:02.8 9:14/M
3 WALLY WALLACE 766 58 29 37:06.0 11:25/M
4 DEANNA PILKIMGTON 737 51 48 48:18.8 14:52/M
 

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JANELLE VINCEL 862 39 2 48:22.8 7:48/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PEGGY GAILEY 851 50 3 57:14.8 9:14/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MAYCIE MCCAULEY 864 18 8 1:07:41.0 10:55/M
2 TARA COOPER 850 18 9 1:07:41.3 10:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AMY LAWSON 855 28 6 1:06:38.6 10:45/M
2 LYNDZ STEEVES 859 25 12 1:17:58.7 12:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HEATHER GREENWOOD 852 33 5 1:04:49.4 10:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JENNIFER WALTER 861 46 4 59:57.2 9:40/M
2 VICKI BROOKS 865 44 7 1:07:35.3 10:54/M
3 VERNA TIPPIE 860 45 10 1:16:01.2 12:16/M
4 DORA STEEVES 858 49 11 1:17:58.6 12:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 VICKI MCCOMBS 856 60 13 1:24:58.9 13:42/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID HOLTSFORD LIPAN TX 863 52 1 42:08.9 6:48/M